IMPORTANT LEGAL NOTICE

ATTENTION: This legal notice applies to the entire contents of the Website under the domain name 21dayfixfitness.com (Website) and to any correspondence by email between us and you.  Please read these terms carefully before using the Website.  Using the Website indicates that you accept these terms regardless of whether or not you choose to register with us.  If you do not accept these terms, do not use the Website.  This notice is issued by Urbane Traveler Limited (Company).

PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY

Urbane Traveller Limited (referred to in these terms as we, us, or our) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We will only ever collect, store and use any personal data provided to us by you for very specific and transparent purposes. Committed to providing a superior customer service and forging strong partnerships, we only wish to use your details to support and enhance our relationship with you. We only share your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Urbane Traveller Limited of 17A Westbury Park, Bristol, BS6 7JA.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

– Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.21dayfixfitness.com (our Website). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.

– If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

– We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

– Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfillment of your orders.

– Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

– We collect limited information from social media sites, which will only be collected once permission is granted by yourself to do so, which includes names and email addresses.

IP ADDRESSES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

COOKIES

We may also obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer.  Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service.

This site uses cookies.  Some of the cookies we use are essential for parts of the site to operate.  You may delete and block all cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies.  For more information on how to block cookies, please refer to your supplier of your internet browser. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be to access all or parts of our site.  Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon you visit our site.

Urbane Traveller is working hard to implement the Cookie rules and provide you with the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you require any further information please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Please note that our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS, ADWORDS & FACEBOOK ADS – TRACKING & USER ANALYSIS COOKIES

In addition, our website also use cookies to track how many individual unique users we have and how often they visit 21dayfixfitness.com. We use 3rd party companies for this service such as Google Analytics & Google Adwords provided by Google and Facebook Ads provided by Facebook.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

– To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

– To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.

– To carry out our obligations arising from any orders and contracts entered into between you and us.

– To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.

– To notify you about changes to our service.

We may also use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these by post or telephone.

If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (email or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this.

If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data (the order form).

Please note all our website financial transactions are handled through our payment services providers, Sage Pay and PayPal. You can review their privacy policies at www.paypal.com and www.sagepay.com.  We will share information with PayPal & Sage Pay only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make via our website and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

– If we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

– If Urbane Traveller Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

– If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Urbane Traveller Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy & cookies policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy & cookies policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.

CONTACT

We are always pleased to hear from our customers (even if it is a complaint!). We are always grateful for any time you spend providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our customers are completely satisfied – we want you to return to the site and to recommend us to your friends and family. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..